9 BRISTOL GARDENS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

9 BRISTOL GARDENS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
38 HENDON LANE
LONDON
N3 1TT
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03773297
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£5.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £5 £3,450 £2,591
Creditors due within one year: £900 £888
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,550 £1,703
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5 £2,550 £1,703
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eleanor Crook
31 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
John Sparrow
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FORWARDFIELD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

45 ST MARYS MANSIONS
ST MARYS TERRACE
LONDON
W2 1SH
Changed 27 Apr 2007

FLAT D 9 BRISTOL GARDENS
LONDON
W9 2JG
Changed 28 Feb 2006

WEST WAY HOUSE
ELMS PARADE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX2 9LL
Changed 29 Jan 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 7 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 12 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 22 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 12 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 19 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code