911 SPORT LIMITED

Address

911 SPORT LIMITED
ACHURCH ROAD
BOSTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HORNCASTLE
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN9 6JS
Phone: 01507 527 964
Phone: 01507 527 911
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05587953
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Woolley
26 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILCHAP 408 LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 16 NEW OXFORD HOUSE
TOWN HALL SQUARE
GRIMSBY
SOUTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 1HE
Changed 12 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 1 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years