968 MEDIA LIMITED

Address

968 MEDIA LIMITED
SUITE 3.18
83 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1H 0HW
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05349667
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £12,286 £23,820 £13,410
Debtors: £91,074 £41,085 £15,950
Creditors due within one year: £21,054 £3,706 £17,314
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £202,306 £181,199 £132,046
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £488,397 £450,567 £396,894
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,523,626 £1,531,824 £1,535,152
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,523,626 £1,531,824 £1,535,152
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Bowen
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Linden Boyne
11 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
2 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PIPEJOIN LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2011
ERN DATA LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2010
ANGLO-ARABIAN TRADING LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1.18 83 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0HW
Changed 1 Nov 2016

MULBERRY HOUSE, SUITES 21 & 22 583 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW6 5UA
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Sep 2014

MULBERRY HOUSE SUITES 21 & 22 VICTORIA HOUSE
583 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW6 5UA
Changed 11 Aug 2014

SUITE 114 FIRST FLOOR
118 PICCADILLY MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 7NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2012

118 PICCADILLY
SUITE 14, 1ST FLOOR
LONDON
W1J 7NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Apr 2011

NORFOLK HOUSE LG FLOOR
31 ST JAMES SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JR
Changed 13 Apr 2011

5TH FLOOR
SAVANNAH HOUSE
11 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON SW1Y 4QU
Changed 5 Jul 2007

10 CROMWELL PLACE
SOUTH KENSINGTON
LONDON
SW7 2JN
Changed 16 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ninesixeightmedia.co.uk
www.968media.co.uk
www.ninesixeightmedia.com
www.968media.market
www.ninesixeight.media
www.968media.org.uk
www.968.media

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 5 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years