99P STORES LIMITED

Company number 04058808



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
C/O ALIX PARTNERS, THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHISTLESTOP DISCOUNT STORES LIMITED20 March 2001
99P STORES LIMITED9 May 2001
WHISTLESTOP DISCOUNT STORES LIMITED1 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/11/1919 November 2019ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
23/10/1923 October 2019BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMERView PDF
28/08/1928 August 2019BONA VACANTIA DISCLAIMERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company