9G LIMITED

Address

9G LIMITED
149-151 MORTIMER STREET
HERNE BAY
KENT
CT6 5HA
(384 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01843 633 009
Web:
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06523767
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,778 £3,878 £4,383
Debtors: £488 £6,140 £8,182
Creditors due within one year: £2,954 £5,070 £7,076
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,312 £4,948 £5,489
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,841 £10,066 £11,497
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Holland
5 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Cheryl Ricketts
5 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

9G DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

STUART WAY MICHAEL CURD & CO. LTD
149/151 MORTIMER STREET
HERNE BAY
KENT
CT6 5HA
UNITED KINGDOM

149-151 MORTIMER STREET
HERNE BAY
KENT
CT6 5HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nineg.co.uk
www.nineg.services
www.nineg.org.uk
www.9gdesign.services
www.9gdesign.community
www.9gdesign.org.uk
www.9g.design

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 27 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 22 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years