A 1 CHAUFFEURS LTD

Address

A 1 CHAUFFEURS LTD
THE COACH HOUSE
WHARLEY COURT YARD
WHATLEY FROME
SOMESET
BA11 3LA
Phone: 0800 211 8222
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05391814
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nichola Williams
20 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Williams
5 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNIVERSAL CAR HIRE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

THE COACH HOUSE
WHATLEY COURT YARD
WHATLEY FROME
SOMERSET BA11 3LA
Changed 4 Jul 2006

UNIT 3B SEVERNSIDE TRADING
ESTATE ST ANDREWS ROAD
AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL BS11 9YQ
Changed 14 Jun 2006

14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 15 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aonechauffeurs.co.uk
www.aonechauffeurs.com
www.a1chauffeurs.services
www.a1chauffeurs.org.uk
www.a1chauffeurs.org
www.a1chauffeurs.active
www.aonechauffeurs.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code