A-2-SEA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

A-2-SEA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 15
ROMSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 0HR
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03223673
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£176.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Bishop
13 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ian Doble
5 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
28 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Wells
15 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

BLAKEDEW FIFTEEN LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 28
ROMSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 0HR
Changed 21 Jun 2010

3-4 EASTWOOD COURT
BROADWATER ROAD
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE SO51 8JJ
Changed 5 Aug 2005

JORDAN BROOKS
24 BELL STREET
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE SO51 8GW
Changed 25 Oct 2004

STAG GATES HOUSE
63/64 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO17 1XS
Changed 18 Mar 1998

53 MIDDLE STREET
INNER AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 6HU
Changed 18 Oct 1996

NEW COURT 1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 5UA
Changed 21 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.a2seasolutions.co.uk
www.atwoseasolutions.co.uk
www.a2seasolutions.com
www.atwoseasolutions.com
www.atwoseasolutions.org
www.a2sea.solutions
www.atwoseasolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Apr 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 24 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 17 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 8 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 29 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code