A & A DEVELOPMENTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Address

A & A DEVELOPMENTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
7 MARKET STREET
DENTON
MANCHESTER
M34 2JL
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04057466
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £115,645 £116,592 £89,258
Debtors: £129,604 £129,285 £141,054
Creditors due within one year: £62,175 £64,797 £89,352
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £183,074 £181,080 £140,960
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £370,687 £392,931 £414,457
Total Assets less Liabilities: £736,504
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £782,592 £758,869 £736,504
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Atkins
8 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 2126 LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 3AB
Changed 14 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anadevelopments.co.uk
www.anadevelopments.com
www.aandadevelopments.net
www.anadevelopments.net
www.aadevelopments.estate
www.aandadevelopments.and
www.anadevelopments.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 27 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 28 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 22 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 23 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years