A A DIY & BUILDERS LTD

Company number 06917200



Last updated 13 May 2012
Registered office address
181 SOUTHWARK PARK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SE16 3TX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2011

Next statement due by 25 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A A DIY BUILDERS LTD11 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/07/1113 July 2011Annual return made up to 28 May 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
13/07/1113 July 2011DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ARSHAD MAHMOOD / 13/07/2011View PDF
14/02/1114 February 2011PREVEXT FROM 31/05/2010 TO 30/06/2010View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company