A A FLAGS LIMITED

Company number 03941647



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4B PARK ROAD SOUTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BLACKHILL CONSETT COUNTY DURHAM DH8 5PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2019

Next statement due by 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANPRO LIMITED6 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/03/1920 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AMANDA SCOTT / 25/08/2018View PDF
20/03/1920 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/10/1816 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS AMANDA SCOTT / 25/08/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£252.62k
Fixed assets
£208.13k
Current creditors
£36.61k
Shareholders funds
£424.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company