A & A WINDOWS DIRECT LTD

Address

A & A WINDOWS DIRECT LTD
5 THE FAIRWAY
BUSH FAIR
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM18 6LY
Phone: 01279 868 022
Phone: 01279 304 030
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04485086
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £114,890 £77,518
Debtors: £87,210 £51,507
Creditors due within one year: £198,750 £178,074
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,650 -£28,299
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,770 -£6,099
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aaron Jenkins
13 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alfred Jenkins
14 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A & A TRADE SALES DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O RICHARD SHEARS
PARALLEL HOUSE 32 LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 2AB
Changed 26 Feb 2015

C/O HOWELL SHEARS
THE OLD FLOUR MILL
QUEEN STREET EMSWORTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO10 7BT
Changed 26 May 2010

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 13 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anawindowsdirect.co.uk
www.aandawindowsdirect.co.uk
www.anawd.co.uk
www.aawindowsdirect.co.uk
www.aawindowsdirect.com
www.anawindowsdirect.com
www.aandawindowsdirect.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 24 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 27 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 29 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 27 Sep 2012 11
31 Jul 2011 12 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years