A AND G FRANCIS LTD

Address

A AND G FRANCIS LTD
PRICE & COMPANY
30-32 GILDREDGE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4SH
(330 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04707217
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Francis
21 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Luke Francis
6 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Francis
21 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
21 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EASTBOURNE CALOR GAS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

PRICE & COMPANY
30/32 GILDREDGE ROAD
EASTBOURME
EAST SUSSEX BN21 4SH
Changed 9 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.angfrancis.co.uk
www.aandgfrancis.co.uk
www.aandgfrancis.com
www.angfrancis.com
www.aandgfrancis.services
www.angfrancis.org.uk
www.aandgfrancis.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 11 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 16 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 11 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years