A AND P BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 02206534



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
12 BENTFIELD CLOSE, HIGHER BEBINGTON, WIRRAL MERSEYSIDE CH63 8NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Next statement due by 26 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

1130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

43210 - Electrical installation

69203 - Tax consultancy

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A & P BUSINESS FINANCE (MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED6 April 2003
A & P BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD26 September 2006


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company