A & B ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

A & B ASSOCIATES LIMITED
5 PROSPECT PLACE
MILLENNIUM WAY PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8HG
(493 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04142067
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2014
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Ashforth
10 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Ashforth
25 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLATINUM QUALITY LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

63 FRIAR GATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 1DJ
Changed 21 Sep 2005

WHARF LODGE
112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 3RA
Changed 13 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.anbassociates.co.uk
www.aandbassociates.co.uk
www.aandbassociates.com
www.abassociates.company
www.anbassociates.org
www.abassociates.services
www.aandb.associates

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 11 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years