A B & C LIMITED

Address

A B & C LIMITED
MILTON GATE
60 CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1Y 4AG
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04087988
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

A G Secretarial Limited
11 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
John Joyce
22 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Richard Lee
22 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 2172 LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2000

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £2,330.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 10 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 28 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 25 Nov 2011 1
31 Oct 2010 12 May 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years