A B C DOMESTIC REPAIRS LIMITED

Address

A B C DOMESTIC REPAIRS LIMITED
C/O COOPER HEALEY
RABART HOUSE PANT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DOWLAIS
MERTHYR TYDFIL
MID GLAMORGAN
CF48 2SR
(241 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04450000
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £16,500 £10,791 £6,022
Creditors due within one year: £4,140 £5,629 £9,851
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,360 £8,162 -£829
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,235 £10,083
Total Assets less Liabilities: £125 £79 £1,171
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £125 £79 £1,171
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Rawlings
20 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Rawlings
29 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRANDMARK LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

PULMAN COOPER RABART HOUSE, PANT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DOWLAIS
MERTHYR TYDFIL
MID GLAMORGAN
CF48 2SR
Changed 23 Dec 2014

19 CHURCH STREET
MERTHYR TYDFIL
CF47 0AY
Changed 11 Dec 2013

16A OXFORD STREET
MOUNTAIN ASH
GLAMORGAN
CF45 3PG
Changed 6 Sep 2007

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 7 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abcdomesticrepairs.co.uk
www.abcdomesticrepairs.com
www.abcdr.repair
www.abcdomesticrepairs.equipment
www.abcdomesticrepairs.repair
www.abcdomesticrepairs.net
www.abcdr.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 26 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 4 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 6 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code