A B & C SECRETARIAL LIMITED

Address

A B & C SECRETARIAL LIMITED
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
(290 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04673311
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

A G Secretarial Limited
20 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Hart
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Inhoco Formations Limited
20 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Nominated Director

Previous Company Names

A B & C SECRETARIES LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2003
A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2003
INHOCO 2801 LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2003

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 14 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 14 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 12 Apr 2012 2
28 Feb 2011 10 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 13 Oct 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years