A & B CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

A & B CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
22 GELLIWASTAD ROAD
PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAMORGAN
CF37 2BW
(289 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03424517
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £118,587 £81,983 £12,626
Debtors: £29,910 £61,773 £41,743
Creditors due within one year: £128,800 £144,959 £68,478
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,212 £7,932 -£4,624
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,813 £23,538 £3,432
Total Assets less Liabilities: £90,807 £74,028 £52,253
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,253
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Hitchings
25 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Anthony Wathan
25 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2004
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

FASTNATURE LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 2 Oct 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 27 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 29 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years