A & B GLASS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

A & B GLASS PROPERTIES LIMITED
C/O A & B GLASS COMPANY LIMITED
ADDISON ROAD
CHILTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SUDBURY SUFFOLK
CO10 2YW
Phone: 01842 763 529
Phone: 01422 314 100
Phone: 01787 881 790
Phone: 01787 880 099
Fax: 01842 752 398
Fax: 01422 310 001
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05151205
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barrett
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Mcmanus
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Stone
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAG203 LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

80 GUILDHALL STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 1QB
Changed 3 Mar 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 21 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 11 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years