A B SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC228935



Last updated 1 February 2018
Registered office address
14 CARMYLE AVENUE GLASGOW STRATHCLYDE G32 8HJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTORPATH LIMITED11 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1528 May 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2015 FROM
14 CARMYLE AVENUE
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G32 8HJ
View PDF
22/04/1522 April 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
26/05/1426 May 2014Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company