A B V LOGISTICS LTD



Legal registered address
Dissegna House Weston Avenue West Thurrock Grays Essex RM20 3ZP

Company number
04557560
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A B V FORWARDING LIMITED26 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/213 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

21/10/1921 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company