A BAMBER & SONS FENCING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

A BAMBER & SONS FENCING LIMITED
PARKGATES BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0JW
(333 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Joinery installation

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06090975
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Mar 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
16 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2012
Filed on:
6 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Bamber
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Keepe
8 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAMBER FENCING & SONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2008
AMBER FENCING LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2007

Previous Addresses

ABACUS HOUSE 450 WARRINGTON ROAD
CULCHETH
CHESHIRE
WA3 5QX
Changed 16 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abamberandsonsfencing.co.uk
www.abambersonsfencing.co.uk
www.abnsf.co.uk
www.abambernsonsfencing.co.uk
www.abambernsonsfencing.com
www.abamberandsonsfencing.com
www.abnsf.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 16 May 2011 3
28 Feb 2010 16 May 2011 15
28 Feb 2009 16 May 2011 27
29 Feb 2008 30 Jan 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years