A BUXTON LIMITED

Address

A BUXTON LIMITED
408
HALCYON HOUSE
FORTESCUE DRIVE
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 9HG
Classification:

Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04401325
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £5,981 £81 £9
Debtors: £39,881 £35,253 £19,473
Creditors due within one year: £27,657 £19,753 £8,361
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,205 £15,581 £11,121
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,595 £16,021 £11,123
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Hayles
20 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Tsm Co Secretarial Services
22 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE HOSE CENTRE (RETAIL) LTD
Changed 19 Apr 2012
A. BUXTON (NORTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2010

Previous Addresses

HALCYON HOUSE PO BOX 408
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 7HG
Changed 19 May 2016

UNIT 7B LONG STOOP WAY
FOREST TOWN
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 0FQ
Changed 10 May 2016

HALCYON HOUSE UNIT 9
GLEBE FARM TURWESTON
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 5JE
Changed 17 Mar 2012

25 MANORSFIELD ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE OX26 6EH
Changed 13 Oct 2006

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF11 9LJ
Changed 4 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abuxton.co.uk
www.abuxton.org.uk
www.abuxton.repair
www.abuxton.and
www.abuxton.equipment
www.abuxton.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 26 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 16 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2014 17 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years