A BUXTON (NORTHERN) LTD

Address

A BUXTON (NORTHERN) LTD
UNIT 7B LONG STOOP WAY
FOREST TOWN
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 0FQ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03834909
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Halsey
1 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Tsm Co Secretarial Services
1 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE HOSE CENTRE (RETAIL) LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2010
CLEARFIX LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2007
HALCYON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2006
THE INTERNATIONAL BELTING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2006
UNIT FOUR PLUS TWO LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2001
THE BEARING & TRANSMISSION TRADE LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2000
LONDESBOROUGH HOTEL (MARKET WEIGHTON) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

HALCYON HOUSE UNIT 9 GLEBE FARM
TURWESTON
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 5JE
Changed 17 Mar 2012

HOPKINS, WYRE LANE
LONG MARSTON
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 8RQ
Changed 26 Jan 2007

HALCYON HOUSE 32 HEYFORD PARK
CAMP ROAD
UPPER HEYFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX25 5HE
Changed 25 Jun 2005

HALCYON HOUSE
32 HEYFORD PARK CAMP ROAD
UPPER HEYFORD
OXON OX25 5HE
Changed 23 Sep 2004

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF11 9RZ
Changed 9 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abuxton.co.uk
www.abuxton.company
www.abuxton.org.uk
www.abuxton.active
www.abuxton.and
www.abuxton.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 22 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 10 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 21 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 21 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 22 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years