A BUXTON (SOUTHERN) LTD

Address

A BUXTON (SOUTHERN) LTD
UNIT 7B LONG STOOP WAY
FOREST TOWN
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 0FQ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02427990
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 6 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £15 £15 £4
Debtors: £74,976 £74,976 £82,932
Creditors due within one year: £33,485 £33,485 £35,161
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £41,506 £41,506 £47,775
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,217 £8,217 £15,877
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,291 £33,291 £31,900
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Halsey
10 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tsm Co Secretarial Services
1 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

A BUXTON (SERVICES & MAINTENANCE) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2003
A BUXTON (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2003
BRD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

HALCYON HOUSE, UNIT 9, GLEBE
FARM, TURWESTON
BRACKLEY
NORTHANTS
NN13 5JE
Changed 17 Mar 2012

HALCYON HOUSE 32 HEYFORD PARK
CAMP ROAD
UPPER HEYFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX25 5HE
Changed 21 Jun 2005

HALCYON HOUSE
25 MANORSFIELD ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE OX26 6EH
Changed 23 Sep 2004

HALCYON HOUSE
2A MANORSFIELD ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE OX6 7LJ
Changed 9 Oct 2000

HALCYON HOUSE
2A MANORSFIELD ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE OX6 7LJ
Changed 5 Feb 1999

HALCYON HOUSE
5 LONDON ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE OX6 7BU
Changed 15 Jan 1999

ELMS HOUSE
TELFORD ROAD
BICESTER OXON
OX6 0TZ
Changed 27 Sep 1995

18 QUEENSGATE GARDENS,
396 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD,
LONDON.
SW15 6JN
Changed 22 May 1991

50 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 14 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abuxton.co.uk
www.abuxton.company
www.abuxton.net
www.abuxton.org
www.abuxton.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 3 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 17 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 11 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years