A & C BLACK PUBLISHERS LIMITED



Last updated 23 August 2019
Legal registered address
50 BEDFORD SQUARE LONDON WC1B 3DP

Company number
00189153
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
11 April 1923
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A & C BLACK (PUBLISHERS) LIMITED5 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MS MAYA MARGARET ABU-DEEB

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL DAYKIN

View Document

07/12/187 December 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/18

View Document

07/12/187 December 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company