A & C BUILDERS (WHITBY) LIMITED

Address

A & C BUILDERS (WHITBY) LIMITED
28 BAGDALE
WHITBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO21 1QL
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04569911
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £3,056 £3,778
Debtors: £2,460 £2,421
Creditors due within one year: £7,335 £2,326
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,669 £4,023
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £94 £5,796
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Baker
9 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Baker
9 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLIN BAKER LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2003

Previous Addresses

28 BAGDALE
WHITBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO21 1QL
Changed 29 Aug 2003

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 26 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ancbuilders.co.uk
www.ancbuilders.org
www.acbuilders.org.uk
www.aandcbuilders.construction
www.aandcbuilders.net
www.ancbuilders.active
www.ancbuilders.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 23 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 2 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 17 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 14 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years