A C D TRANSPORT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

A C D TRANSPORT LIMITED
ACD TRANSPORT
GINHOUSE LANE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
S61 4QN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06382368
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Bayliss
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A C DECORATORS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

AXHOLME HOUSE, NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 4NB
Changed 14 Apr 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acdtransport.co.uk
www.acdtransport.and
www.acdtransport.org.uk
www.acdtransport.company
www.acdtransport.net
www.acdtransport.services
www.acdtransport.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 3 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 4 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 2 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 20 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years