A C FINANCIAL LTD

Address

A C FINANCIAL LTD
DERNGATE MEWS
DERNGATE
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 1UE
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 731 3080
Phone: 01908 886 122
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03895570
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£500.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £35,906 £35,917 £19,190
Debtors: £1,290 £1,290 £1,290
Creditors due within one year: £15,462 £12,203 £12,145
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,734 £25,004 £8,335
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £324,167 £324,167 £324,167
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£297,313 -£298,753 -£315,678
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£297,313 -£298,753 -£315,678
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Charles
16 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Alexandra Karpinski
30 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALLENBRIDGE CHARLES LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

51 DERNGATE
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 1UE
Changed 19 Aug 2014

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 24 Dec 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 19 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years