A & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2013

Address

A & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
36 FERRYMANS QUAY
WILLIAM MORRIS WAY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW6 2UT
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03092423
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1995
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
26 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2012
Filed on:
28 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Alexander
25 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STREET HYPE RECORDS LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

35 BALLARDS LANE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 1XW

36 FERRYMANS QUAY WILLIAM MORRIS WAY
LONDON
SW6 2UT
Changed 6 Oct 2009

325 LATIMER ROAD
7 IVEBURY COURT
LONDON
W10 6RA
Changed 7 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 26 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 27 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 2 Oct 2011 19
31 Mar 2009 30 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years