A - COMM LTD

Address

A - COMM LTD
TYDDYN
PENMYNYDD
LLANFAIRPWLL
ANGLESEY
LL61 5BX
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04305648
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,000 £37,001 £39,017
Debtors: £67,876 £19,587 £54,821
Creditors due within one year: £210,902 £151,763 £130,191
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£142,026 -£95,175 -£36,353
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £226,321 £210,845 £206,319
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Williams
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Williams
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASHCRAFT LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

32 CIL Y GRAIG
LLANFAIRPWLL
ANGLESEY
LL61 5NZ
Changed 13 Aug 2004

42 CIL-Y-GRAIG
LLANFAIRPWLL
ANGLESEY
LL5615NZ
Changed 12 Nov 2001

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 19 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acomm.co.uk
www.acomm.and
www.acomm.community
www.acomm.org.uk
www.acomm.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 19 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 24 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 15 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 9 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years