A-COMMOTION LIMITED

Address

A-COMMOTION LIMITED
THE LONG LODGE 265-269 KINGSTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW19 3NW
(1,806 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05403918
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £24,890 £19,639 £75,632
Debtors: £14,216 £25,499 £30,498
Creditors due within one year: £39,307 £40,006 £44,258
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£201 £5,132 £61,872
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £603 £6,204 £63,301
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Bucknor
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Bucknor
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A COMMOTION LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

THE LONG LODGE 265-269 KINGSTON ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3FW
Changed 18 May 2015

C/O TAX-LINK, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
139 KINGSTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 1LT
Changed 1 Oct 2014

139 KINGSTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 1LT
Changed 14 Jun 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years