A CROSS FOR HOPE LIMITED

Company number 07960726



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
THE CROFT 175 BEACH ROAD HARTFORD NORTHWICH CHESHIRE CW8 3AD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2015

Next statement due by 21 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A CROSS FOR LIFE LIMITED19 July 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company