A & D BUILDERS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

A & D BUILDERS LIMITED
WINCHESTER HOUSE
DEANE GATE AVENUE
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 2UH
(309 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03897240
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1999
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Showing only partial company information: Load full details Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Aug 2015

A & D BUILDERS LIMITED (Company Number 03897240) Registered office: Winchester House, Deane Gate Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2UH Principal trading address: Thorne House, Eastville, Yeovil Somerset BA21 4JD Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Winchester House, Deane Gate Avenue, Taunton TA1 2UH on 3 September 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of the Liquidator at Milsted Langdon LLP, Winchester House, Deane Gate Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2UH no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Timothy Alexander Close (IP Number 8023) of Milsted Langdon LLP, Winchester House, Deane Gate Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2UH was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 4 September 2008. Further information is available from Linda Lean on llean@milsted- langdon.co.uk telephone 01823 445566. Timothy Alexander Close, Liquidator

Previous Company Names

BLACKBROOK NOMINEE 19 LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aanddbuilders.co.uk
www.aanddbuilders.com
www.andbuilders.construction
www.andbuilders.org.uk
www.aandders.build
www.andbuilders.org
www.aanddbuilders.org

Company Annual Accounts

Full account information hasn't been loaded: Load full details now!

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code