A & D CONSTRUCTION (N.E.) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

A & D CONSTRUCTION (N.E.) LTD
87 STATION ROAD
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 8RS
(260 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05693845
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2006
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Feb 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
26 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2011
Filed on:
21 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Curry
6 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
David Curry
6 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINTONVILLE 142 LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2006

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 26 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 22 Dec 2009 10
28 Feb 2008 22 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 27 Nov 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years