A D F TRADING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

A D F TRADING LTD
76 HAMILTON ROAD
MOTHERWELL
ML1 3BY
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC277334
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £8,196 £13,582 £1,924
Debtors: £67 £817
Creditors due within one year: £10,102 £14,120 £4,743
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,906 -£471 -£2,002
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,154 £281 -£1,000
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alfred Flannigan
13 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ellen Flannigan
13 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A F GENERAL BUILDERS LTD
Changed 6 Jul 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Apr 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years