A D G A LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2014

Address

A D G A LIMITED
UNIT 11
HITHER GREEN IND EST
CLEVEDON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS21 6XU
Classification:

Wholesale electric household goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01636078
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1982
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2002
Filed on:
4 Apr 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2003
Filed on:
4 Oct 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Doyle
1 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1995

Previous Company Names

GARO UK LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2003
GARO ELECTRICAL ACCESSORIES UK LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

CHAPEL HOUSE
WESTMEAD DRIVE WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN5 7UN
Changed 28 May 2003

UNIT 1
TWEED ROAD
CLEVEDON
NORTH SOMERSET BS21 6RR
Changed 24 Oct 2001

25 HITHER GREEN TRADING ESTATE
CLEVEDON
AVON
BS21 6XU
Changed 25 Apr 1997

UNIT 25 HITHER GREEN TRADING EST
CLEVEDON
AVON
BS21 6XU
Changed 13 Jan 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2002 4 Apr 2003 4
31 Dec 2001 8 Mar 2002 3
31 Dec 2000 31 Aug 2001 8
31 Dec 1999 13 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 27 Sep 1999 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 02

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years