A D H A LIMITED

Address

A D H A LIMITED
UNITS 6/7 MOUNT FARM
JUNCTION ROAD CHURCHILL
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 6NP
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05457579
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,020.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £59,657 £11,806 £64,816
Debtors: £154
Creditors due within one year: £483,713 £373,089 £163,775
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£423,902 -£361,283 -£98,959
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,352,624 £1,045,086 £850,839
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hilary Riley
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
19 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Riley
19 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OXFORD SOUND AND MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11, THRESHERS YARD
WEST STREET
KINGHAM
OXON
OX7 6YF
Changed 21 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 10 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 16 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 25 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years