A D I MECHANICAL LIMITED

Company number 02615971



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
66 MELCHETT ROAD KINGS NORTON BUSINESS CENTRE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B30 3HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GFH LIMITED31 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1512 June 2015AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
03/06/153 June 2015Annual return made up to 31 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company