A D PIMLOTT LIMITED

Company number 04534653



Last updated 1 February 2014
Registered office address
RYDAL MOUNT 10 SAINT JOHNS WAY SANDIWAY NORTHWICH CHESHIRE CW8 2LX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A D TIMLOTT LIMITED23 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1312 November 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
04/11/134 November 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
18/09/1318 September 2013PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2012 TO 31/05/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company