A & D SALES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Uit 4a Peel Industrial Estate Peel House, Peel Road Skelmersdale Lancashire WN8 9PT
Company received £16,065 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£70.62k
Current assets
£1.66m
Current creditors
£834.08k
Shareholders funds
£772.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03748887
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2022

Next statement due by 22 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 7650 LIMITED17 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-08 with no updates

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-08 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company