A DRAW F LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
THE OLD EXCHANGE 234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD SOUTHEND-ON-SEA ESSEX SS1 2EG

Company number
00369049
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 August 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAIRHURST WARD ABBOTTS LIMITED29 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/08/2018 August 2020NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/05/194 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 003690490009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company