A & E DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

A & E DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED
BUTTERTHWAITE LANE
ECCLESFIELD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 9WA
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03847416
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice Ducker
12 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Lee Ducker
12 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ann Ducker
12 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

REACHTRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 5 Nov 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 31 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 27 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 12 Oct 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years