A E MEDICOLEGAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

A E MEDICOLEGAL LIMITED
VANTAGE LOWER GROUND FLOOR
20-24 KIRBY STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8TS
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04717334
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
29 Jan 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
25 Apr 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Lipman
31 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
James Simpson
28 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

AE MEDICALEGAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

VAN GOGH HOUSE
10 HOLME COURT
TWICKENHAM ROAD
ISLEWORTH
TW7 7DJ
Changed 17 Aug 2010

HARBEN HOUSE, HARBEN PARADE
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6LH
Changed 30 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aemedicolegal.co.uk
www.aemedicolegal.com
www.aemedicolegal.services
www.aemedicolegal.business
www.aemedicolegal.org
www.aemedicolegal.org.uk
www.aemedicolegal.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2008 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 29 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 21 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 4 Aug 2005 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years