A E OSCROFT & SONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 56 Heming Road Washford Industrial Estate Redditch Worcestershire B98 0EA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£28.73k
Current assets
£1.68m
Current creditors
£1.39m
Shareholders funds
£280.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04496910
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2022

Next statement due by 10 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NENTHORN PROPERTIES SALES & MARKETING LIMITED5 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-27 with no updates

View Document

26/06/2126 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

29/07/1529 July 2015 Annual return made up to 27 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/07/1429 July 2014 Annual return made up to 27 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company