A & E SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 29 May 2018
Legal registered address
84-86 GLASS HOUSE HILL CODNOR RIPLEY DERBYSHIRE DE5 9QT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Current assets
£13.06k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£734
Shareholders funds
£12.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04728906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
9 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2018

Next statement due by 23 April 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABACUS CARE (DERBY) LIMITED17 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1824 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/04/1720 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

09/04/169 April 2016Annual return made up to 9 April 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company