A E TAYLOR & SON LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Sep 2014

Address

A E TAYLOR & SON LIMITED
64 HIGH STREET
MEASHAM
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE12 7HY
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02790266
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1993
Dissolution Date:
30 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
4 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Mar 2013
For period ending:
4 Mar 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2013
Filed on:
9 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Davison
15 Feb 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
25 Nov 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Harrison
25 Nov 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1997

Previous Company Names

SCHOOLS DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

10 WESLEY STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG5 2BJ
Changed 27 Jan 1999

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 2 Apr 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aetns.co.uk
www.aetaylorandson.co.uk
www.aetaylornson.co.uk
www.aetaylorson.co.uk
www.aetaylornson.com
www.aetaylorandson.com
www.aetaylorson.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
4 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 27 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 21 Sep 2010 8
31 Jan 2009 11 Jul 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 4 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years