A F AEROSPACE LIMITED

Address

A F AEROSPACE LIMITED
2 CHARIOT WAY
GLEBE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 1DA
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03008968
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,010.83 on 10 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
6 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Edelstyn
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Monika Frankow
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Waring
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (255) LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

2 CHARIOT WAY
GLEBE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 1DA
Changed 13 Dec 2006

MAIN ROAD HAWKWELL
HOCKLEY
ESSEX
SS5 4JJ
Changed 1 Apr 2004

2 CHARIOT WAY
GLEBE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUGBY
CV21 1DA
Changed 9 Jul 1996

ST PHILIPS HOUSE
ST PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2PP
Changed 24 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.afaerospace.co.uk
www.afaerospace.com
www.afaero.space
www.afaerospace.active
www.afaerospace.net
www.afaerospace.and
www.afaerospace.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 14 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 20 Dec 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code