A F DRIVERS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

A F DRIVERS LIMITED
54 BAILDON MILLS
NORTHGATE
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 6JX
(329 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06131010
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
27 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Mar 2011
For period ending:
28 Mar 2010
Filed on:
16 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
7 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joan Foster
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Foster
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D ELLIS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.afdrivers.co.uk
www.afdrivers.com
www.afdrivers.org.uk
www.afdrivers.net
www.afdrivers.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2010 16 Jun 2011 15
30 Mar 2009 1 Apr 2010 13
29 Feb 2008 17 Dec 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years