A FAWCETT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

A FAWCETT HOLDINGS LIMITED
. JAMES STREET
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 0HB
Classification:

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06421229
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£37,500.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Thompson
31 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanne Thompson
31 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VICTORY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW

SUITE 100 THE STUDIO
ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
Changed 7 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 30 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years